Srivideo / Josh Miller

Josh Miller

Patrick Casey Wiki | Ben Schwartz Wiki

Josh Miller (American filmmaker) Bio, Facts.

Josh Miller (filmmaker)
Born/Date of Birth: September 23, 1978
Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Other names: Worm Miller
Occupation: Filmmaker, writer, director, actor
TV shows: Golan the Insatiable
Josh Miller (born September 23, 1978), sometimes credited under the alias Worm Miller, is an American filmmaker, writer, director, and actor. He often collaborates with his high school friend Patrick Casey. He is best known for creating the Fox animated series Golan the Insatiable and writing the Sonic the Hedgehog film, as well as directing the cult horror-comedy Hey, Stop Stabbing Me!. He is the host and co-founder of the long-running Los Angeles-based horror screening series Friday Night Frights.

2-12-2020, 21:13
Go Back